Pattaya bridge club pairs Monday 21 Feb 2011


 
9 Table 30 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Terry

NORTH - SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score%
1 1 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine 255.26 432 59.09
2 5 Dino Schena & Tor Walle 233.50 432 54.05
3 2 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing 231.71 432 53.64
4 8 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam 231.01 432 53.47
5 4 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl 214.38 432 49.63
6 7 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe 210.50 432 48.73
7 9 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson 205.90 432 47.66
8 3 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman 187.35 432 43.37
9 10 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti 174.37 432 40.36

EAST - WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score%
1 5 Per Andersson & Hans Vikman 248.76 384 64.78
2 8 Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson 242.51 384 63.15
3 7 Paul Scully & Gus Morosi 224.75 384 58.53
4 4 Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms 210.01 384 54.69
5 3 Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer 185.75 384 48.37
6 6 Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal 176.26 384 45.90
7 1 Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter 195.13 432 45.17
8 2 Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken 153.75 384 40.04
9 9 John & Keith Waring 153.74 384 40.04
10 10 Linda Lyen & John Haddon 153.36 384 39.94

Travellers

     Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section 1 Neuberg Top =16
BOARD 1
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2H-1 W   50   11.38 4.62 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
3 4 1S+1 W     -110 1.25 14.75 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
4 6 2H-1 W   50   11.38 4.62 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
5 8 2H-2 W   100   15.88 0.12 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
7 3 1S= W     -80 5.75 10.25 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
8 5 2S= W     -110 1.25 14.75 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
9 7 2H-1 W   50   11.38 4.62 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
10 9 1S= W     -80 5.75 10.25 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti John & Keith Waring
                 
BOARD 2
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 4S= E     -420 6.88 9.12 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
3 4 4S= W     -420 6.88 9.12 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
4 6 4S= W     -420 6.88 9.12 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
5 8 4S+1 W     -450 0.12 15.88 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
7 3 3S+1 E     -170 14.75 1.25 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
8 5 4S= E     -420 6.88 9.12 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
9 7 4S= E     -420 6.88 9.12 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
10 9 3H+1 E     -170 14.75 1.25 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti John & Keith Waring
                 
BOARD 3
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 4H-2 W   200   15.88 0.12 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
3 4 4S-1 N     -50 3.5 12.5 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
4 6 4S-1 N     -50 3.5 12.5 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
5 8 3S= N   140   11.38 4.62 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
7 3 3S= N   140   11.38 4.62 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
8 5 3S= N   140   11.38 4.62 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
9 7 4S-1 N     -50 3.5 12.5 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
10 9 4S-1 N     -50 3.5 12.5 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti John & Keith Waring
                 
BOARD 4
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT= E     -600 15.88 0.12 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Linda Lyen & John Haddon
2 2 3NT+3 E     -690 0.12 15.88 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
4 5 3NT+1 E     -630 11.38 4.62 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
5 7 3NT+2 E     -660 4.62 11.38 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
7 1 3NT+1 E     -630 11.38 4.62 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
8 4 3NT+1 E     -630 11.38 4.62 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
9 6 3NT+2 E     -660 4.62 11.38 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
10 8 3NT+2 E     -660 4.62 11.38 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
                 
BOARD 5
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1S+4 S   200   6.88 9.12 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Linda Lyen & John Haddon
2 2 3NT= S   600   9.12 6.88 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
4 5 4S= S   620   13.62 2.38 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
5 7 3NT-1 N     -100 1.25 14.75 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
7 1 2S+2 N   170   4.62 11.38 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
8 4 4S= S   620   13.62 2.38 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
9 6 4S= S   620   13.62 2.38 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
10 8 4S-1 S     -100 1.25 14.75 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
                 
BOARD 6
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+3 E     -690 5.75 10.25 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Linda Lyen & John Haddon
2 2 4NT+2 E     -690 5.75 10.25 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
4 5 3NT+4 E     -720 1.25 14.75 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
5 7 3NT-1 E   100   10.25 5.75 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
7 1 6NT-2 E   200   14.75 1.25 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
8 4 6NT-1 E   100   10.25 5.75 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
9 6 6NT-2 E   200   14.75 1.25 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
10 8 3NT+4 E     -720 1.25 14.75 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
                 
BOARD 7
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2S+2 S   170   12.5 3.5 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine John & Keith Waring
2 1 1S+3 S   170   12.5 3.5 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
3 3 3C+1 N   130   4.62 11.38 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
5 6 3NT= N   600   15.88 0.12 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
7 10 2S+1 S   140   9.12 6.88 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Linda Lyen & John Haddon
8 2 3C+1 N   130   4.62 11.38 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
9 5 3C+1 N   130   4.62 11.38 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
10 7 3NT-1 N     -100 0.12 15.88 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
                 
BOARD 8
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+1 N   430   13.62 2.38 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine John & Keith Waring
2 1 3NT= N   400   4.62 11.38 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
3 3 3NT= N   400   4.62 11.38 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
5 6 3NT+1 N   430   13.62 2.38 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
7 10 4H= S   420   9.12 6.88 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Linda Lyen & John Haddon
8 2 3NT+1 N   430   13.62 2.38 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
9 5 5S-2 S     -100 0.12 15.88 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
10 7 3NT= N   400   4.62 11.38 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
                 
BOARD 9
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2C+2 S   130   10.25 5.75 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine John & Keith Waring
2 1 4H= S   420   13.62 2.38 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
3 3 4H+1 S   450   15.88 0.12 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
5 6 4C-1 N     -50 3.5 12.5 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
7 10 2C+1 N   110   6.88 9.12 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Linda Lyen & John Haddon
8 2 4C= N   130   10.25 5.75 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
9 5 5C-1 N     -50 3.5 12.5 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
10 7 4H-2 S     -100 0.12 15.88 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
                 
BOARD 10
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT+4 S   720   13.62 2.38 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
2 10 3NT+2 S   660   9.12 6.88 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Linda Lyen & John Haddon
3 2 3NT+2 S   660   9.12 6.88 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
4 4 3NT+1 S   630   4.62 11.38 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
7 9 2Hx-3 W*   800   15.88 0.12 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe John & Keith Waring
8 1 2H+2 N*   170   0.12 15.88 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
9 3 1NT+4 S   210   2.38 13.62 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
10 6 3NT+2 S   660   9.12 6.88 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
                 
BOARD 11
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2S= E     -110 11.38 4.62 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
2 10 2S+1 E     -140 8 8 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Linda Lyen & John Haddon
3 2 3H-4 N     -200 0.12 15.88 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
4 4 3S+1 E     -170 3.5 12.5 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
7 9 2S+1 E     -140 8 8 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe John & Keith Waring
8 1 2D= W     -90 13.62 2.38 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
9 3 4S-1 E   50   15.88 0.12 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
10 6 3S+1 E     -170 3.5 12.5 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
                 
BOARD 12
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3D-3 S     -300 3.5 12.5 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
2 10 2NT-2 E   100   15.88 0.12 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Linda Lyen & John Haddon
3 2 2NT-1 E   50   11.38 4.62 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
4 4 5D-2 S     -200 6.88 9.12 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
7 9 3D-4 S     -400 0.12 15.88 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe John & Keith Waring
8 1 1NT-1 E   50   11.38 4.62 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
9 3 2NT-1 E   50   11.38 4.62 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
10 6 3D-3 S ADJ   -300 3.5 12.5 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
                 
BOARD 13
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 5D-1 S     -100 8 8 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
2 9 4S-1 E   100   11 5 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing John & Keith Waring
3 1 4D= S   130   15 1 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
4 3 4S-1 E   100   11 5 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
5 5 5S= E     -650 1 15 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
7 8 4S= E     -620 4 12 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
8 10 3S+2 E     -200 6 10 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Linda Lyen & John Haddon
9 2 4D= S   130   15 1 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
10 4 4S+1 E     -650 1 15 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
BOARD 14
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2S-2 E   100   2 14 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
2 9 3NT= S   400   16 0 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing John & Keith Waring
3 1 3D+1 N   130   7 9 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
4 3 3D+1 N   130   7 9 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
5 5 3D+2 N   150   12 4 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
7 8 3D-1 N     -50 0 16 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
8 10 3D+2 N   150   12 4 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Linda Lyen & John Haddon
9 2 3D+2 N   150   12 4 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
10 4 3D= N   110   4 12 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
BOARD 15
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3NT-1 E   50   15 1 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
2 9 1C-1 E   50   15 1 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing John & Keith Waring
3 1 1NT+2 E     -150 6 10 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
4 3 3NT= E     -400 1 15 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
5 5 1NT+2 E     -150 6 10 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
7 8 1NT+1 E     -120 10 6 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
8 10 2D= E     -90 12 4 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Linda Lyen & John Haddon
9 2 1NT+2 E     -150 6 10 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
10 4 3NT= E     -400 1 15 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
BOARD 16
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 4Hx-2 S     -300 2.38 13.62 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
2 8 4H-1 S     -50 12.5 3.5 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
3 10 3D+1 W     -130 4.62 11.38 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Linda Lyen & John Haddon
4 2 5H-2 N     -100 8 8 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
5 4 4Hx-1 N     -100 8 8 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
8 9 3Dx+1 W     -870 0.12 15.88 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam John & Keith Waring
9 1 3H-1 N     -50 12.5 3.5 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
10 3 5Cx-1 W   200   15.88 0.12 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
                 
BOARD 17
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 4S= N   420   4.62 11.38 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
2 8 4H= N   420   4.62 11.38 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
3 10 4H= N   420   4.62 11.38 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Linda Lyen & John Haddon
4 2 4S+3 N   510   15.88 0.12 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
5 4 4S+2 N   480   13.62 2.38 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
8 9 4S+1 N   450   10.25 5.75 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam John & Keith Waring
9 1 4S+1 N   450   10.25 5.75 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
10 3 4S-1 N     -50 0.12 15.88 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
                 
BOARD 18
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 4H-1 W   50   8 8 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
2 8 3S-2 S     -200 1.25 14.75 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
3 10 4H-1 W   50   8 8 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Linda Lyen & John Haddon
4 2 4H-2 W   100   14.75 1.25 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
5 4 4H-1 W   50   8 8 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
8 9 3NT-2 E   100   14.75 1.25 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam John & Keith Waring
9 1 3Dx-1 N     -200 1.25 14.75 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
10 3 4H-1 W   50   8 8 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
                 
BOARD 19
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4H-1 E   100   13.62 2.38 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
2 6 5Cx-2 S     -300 4.62 11.38 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
3 9 3C= N   110   15.88 0.12 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman John & Keith Waring
4 1 5Cx-4 N     -800 0.12 15.88 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
5 3 2S+1 E     -140 9.12 6.88 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
7 7 2H+3 E     -200 6.88 9.12 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
9 10 4H= E     -620 2.38 13.62 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Linda Lyen & John Haddon
10 2 4Cx-1 S     -100 11.38 4.62 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
                 
BOARD 20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 1NT-1 E   100   4.62 11.38 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
2 6 3D-2 E   200   14.75 1.25 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
3 9 3D-1 E   100   4.62 11.38 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman John & Keith Waring
4 1 2D= E     -90 0.12 15.88 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
5 3 3D-1 E   100   4.62 11.38 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
7 7 3C+1 N   130   10.25 5.75 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
9 10 3C+1 N   130   10.25 5.75 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Linda Lyen & John Haddon
10 2 3D-2 E   200   14.75 1.25 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
                 
BOARD 21
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4S-1 E   50   9.12 6.88 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
2 6 4D= S   130   14.75 1.25 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
3 9 4D= S   130   14.75 1.25 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman John & Keith Waring
4 1 3S+1 E     -170 5.75 10.25 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
5 3 3S+1 E     -170 5.75 10.25 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
7 7 4H= E     -420 1.25 14.75 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
9 10 4Sx-1 E   100   11.38 4.62 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Linda Lyen & John Haddon
10 2 4S= E     -420 1.25 14.75 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
                 
BOARD 22
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 6NT+1 S   1020   12.5 3.5 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
2 5 6NT-2 S     -100 0.12 15.88 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
3 7 3NT+3 N   490   2.38 13.62 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
4 10 3NT+4 S   520   5.75 10.25 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Linda Lyen & John Haddon
5 2 7NT= N   1520   15.88 0.12 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
7 6 6NT= N   990   9.12 6.88 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
8 8 3NT+4 N   520   5.75 10.25 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
10 1 6NT+1 S   1020   12.5 3.5 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
                 
BOARD 23
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3H= W     -140 10.25 5.75 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
2 5 4Sx-3 N     -800 0.12 15.88 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
3 7 4H-1 W   100   13.62 2.38 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
4 10 2S+2 S   170   15.88 0.12 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Linda Lyen & John Haddon
5 2 3Sx-2 S     -500 3.5 12.5 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
7 6 3H= W     -140 10.25 5.75 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
8 8 1H+3 W     -170 6.88 9.12 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
10 1 3Sx-2 S     -500 3.5 12.5 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
                 
BOARD 24
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4S= N   420   5.75 10.25 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
2 5 4S= N   420   5.75 10.25 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
3 7 5S-1 N     -50 0.12 15.88 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
4 10 4S+1 N   450   13.62 2.38 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Linda Lyen & John Haddon
5 2 3NT+2 S   460   15.88 0.12 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
7 6 4S= N   420   5.75 10.25 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
8 8 4S= N   420   5.75 10.25 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
10 1 3NT+1 S   430   11.38 4.62 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
                 
BOARD 25
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 5Cx-1 S     -100 2.38 13.62 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
2 4 5D-1 E   100   6.88 9.12 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
3 6 4H= E     -620 0.12 15.88 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
4 8 4H-1 W   100   6.88 9.12 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
5 1 5H-3 E   300   15.88 0.12 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
7 5 6H-2 E   200   12.5 3.5 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
8 7 4H-2 E   200   12.5 3.5 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
9 9 5D-1 E   100   6.88 9.12 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson John & Keith Waring
                 
BOARD 26
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 2NT+2 S*   180   13.62 2.38 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
2 4 1NTx-3 E*   800   15.88 0.12 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
3 6 2S= N   110   2.38 13.62 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
4 8 2S+1 N   140   9.12 6.88 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
5 1 3S= N   140   9.12 6.88 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
7 5 3S= N   140   9.12 6.88 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
8 7 2S= N   110   2.38 13.62 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
9 9 2S= N   110   2.38 13.62 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson John & Keith Waring
                 
BOARD 27
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4Dx-3 E   500   15.88 0.12 Janne Roos & Paul Quodomine Karl-Heinz Lucken & Irmgard Lucken
2 4 2S-1 W   50   9.12 6.88 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
3 6 1NT+1 S   120   13.62 2.38 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
4 8 3Dx= E     -470 0.12 15.88 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
5 1 3NT-1 S     -50 5.75 10.25 Dino Schena & Tor Walle Terry Quested & Ivy Schlageter
7 5 1S= W     -80 2.38 13.62 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
8 7 3C-1 N     -50 5.75 10.25 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
9 9 1Sx-1 W   100   11.38 4.62 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson John & Keith Waring
                 
BOARD 28
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 3H-3 S     -300 0.12 15.88 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
3 5 2D+1 N   110   10.25 5.75 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
4 7 2D+1 N   110   10.25 5.75 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
5 9 3NT-2 N*     -200 2.38 13.62 Dino Schena & Tor Walle John & Keith Waring
7 4 2S= N   110   10.25 5.75 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
8 6 3Cx-2 W   300   15.88 0.12 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
9 8 1NT-1 W*   50   4.62 11.38 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
10 10 2D+1 N   110   10.25 5.75 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Linda Lyen & John Haddon
                 
BOARD 29
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 4S= W     -620 6.88 9.12 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
3 5 4S+1 W     -650 1.25 14.75 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
4 7 3NT-2 E   200   14.75 1.25 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
5 9 3NT-2 E   200   14.75 1.25 Dino Schena & Tor Walle John & Keith Waring
7 4 4S= E     -620 6.88 9.12 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
8 6 4S= E     -620 6.88 9.12 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
9 8 4S+1 W     -650 1.25 14.75 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
10 10 4S-1 W   100   11.38 4.62 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Linda Lyen & John Haddon
                 
BOARD 30
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 1NT= N   90   13.62 2.38 Tomas Wikman & Jean Wissing Ian Wheeldon & Gerry Brouwer
3 5 2H+2 E     -170 5.75 10.25 Bengt Malmgren & Lars Broman Per Andersson & Hans Vikman
4 7 3D-2 N     -100 11.38 4.62 Bob Pelletier & Sigurd Zahl Paul Scully & Gus Morosi
5 9 2H+2 E     -170 5.75 10.25 Dino Schena & Tor Walle John & Keith Waring
7 4 4H= E     -420 0.12 15.88 Richard Mullins & Paul Biscoe Gerard Hardy & Derek Tyms
8 6 1H+3 E     -170 5.75 10.25 Royd Laidlow & Ole Dam Per-Ake Roskvist & Niclas Ornerdal
9 8 3H+1 E     -170 5.75 10.25 Bob Short & Lars Gustafsson Ursula Lehner & Kenneth Johansson
10 10 4H-2 E   100   15.88 0.12 Claudia Chauveau & Tony Menegatti Linda Lyen & John Haddon
                 

ScoreCards

     Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 JANNE ROOS & PAUL QUODOMINE
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 255.26/432 Score = 59.09% Session Rank = 1
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 -420 200 -600 200 -690 170 430 130 720 -110 -300 -100 100 50 -300
MPs 11.38 6.88 15.88 15.88 6.88 5.75 12.5 13.62 10.25 13.62 11.38 3.5 8 2 15 2.38
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score 420 50 100 100 50 1020 -140 420 -100 180 500 -- -- --
MPs 4.62 8 13.62 4.62 9.12 12.5 10.25 5.75 2.38 13.62 15.88 -- -- --

NS PAIR 2 TOMAS WIKMAN & JEAN WISSING
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 231.71/432 Score = 53.64% Session Rank = 3
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -- -- -- -690 600 -690 170 400 420 660 -140 100 100 400 50 -50
MPs -- -- -- 0.12 9.12 5.75 12.5 4.62 13.62 9.12 8 15.88 11 16 15 12.5
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score 420 -200 -300 200 130 -100 -800 420 100 800 50 -300 -620 90
MPs 4.62 1.25 4.62 14.75 14.75 0.12 0.12 5.75 6.88 15.88 9.12 0.12 6.88 13.62

NS PAIR 3 BENGT MALMGREN & LARS BROMAN
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 187.35/432 Score = 43.37% Session Rank = 8
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -110 -420 -50 -- -- -- 130 400 450 660 -200 50 130 130 -150 -130
MPs 1.25 6.88 3.5 -- -- -- 4.62 4.62 15.88 9.12 0.12 11.38 15 7 6 4.62
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score 420 50 110 100 130 490 100 -50 -620 110 120 110 -650 -170
MPs 4.62 8 15.88 4.62 14.75 2.38 13.62 0.12 0.12 2.38 13.62 10.25 1.25 5.75

NS PAIR 4 BOB PELLETIER & SIGURD ZAHL
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 214.38/432 Score = 49.63% Session Rank = 5
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 -420 -50 -630 620 -720 -- -- -- 630 -170 -200 100 130 -400 -100
MPs 11.38 6.88 3.5 11.38 13.62 1.25 -- -- -- 4.62 3.5 6.88 11 7 1 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score 510 100 -800 -90 -170 520 170 450 100 140 -470 110 200 -100
MPs 15.88 14.75 0.12 0.12 5.75 5.75 15.88 13.62 6.88 9.12 0.12 10.25 14.75 11.38

NS PAIR 5 DINO SCHENA & TOR WALLE
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 233.5/432 Score = 54.05% Session Rank = 2
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 100 -450 140 -660 -100 100 600 430 -50 -- -- -- -650 150 -150 -100
MPs 15.88 0.12 11.38 4.62 1.25 10.25 15.88 13.62 3.5 -- -- -- 1 12 6 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score 480 50 -140 100 -170 1520 -500 460 300 140 -50 -200 200 -170
MPs 13.62 8 9.12 4.62 5.75 15.88 3.5 15.88 15.88 9.12 5.75 2.38 14.75 5.75

NS PAIR 7 RICHARD MULLINS & PAUL BISCOE
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 210.5/432 Score = 48.73% Session Rank = 6
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -80 -170 140 -630 170 200 140 420 110 800 -140 -400 -620 -50 -120 --
MPs 5.75 14.75 11.38 11.38 4.62 14.75 9.12 9.12 6.88 15.88 8 0.12 4 0 10 --
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score -- -- -200 130 -420 990 -140 420 200 140 -80 110 -620 -420
MPs -- -- 6.88 10.25 1.25 9.12 10.25 5.75 12.5 9.12 2.38 10.25 6.88 0.12

NS PAIR 8 ROYD LAIDLOW & OLE DAM
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 231.01/432 Score = 53.47% Session Rank = 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -110 -420 140 -630 620 100 130 430 130 170 -90 50 -200 150 -90 -870
MPs 1.25 6.88 11.38 11.38 13.62 10.25 4.62 13.62 10.25 0.12 13.62 11.38 6 12 12 0.12
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score 450 100 -- -- -- 520 -170 420 200 110 -50 300 -620 -170
MPs 10.25 14.75 -- -- -- 5.75 6.88 5.75 12.5 2.38 5.75 15.88 6.88 5.75

NS PAIR 9 BOB SHORT & LARS GUSTAFSSON
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 205.9/432 Score = 47.66% Session Rank = 7
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 -420 -50 -660 620 200 130 -100 -50 210 50 50 130 150 -150 -50
MPs 11.38 6.88 3.5 4.62 13.62 14.75 4.62 0.12 3.5 2.38 15.88 11.38 15 12 6 12.5
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score 450 -200 -620 130 100 -- -- -- 100 110 100 50 -650 -170
MPs 10.25 1.25 2.38 10.25 11.38 -- -- -- 6.88 2.38 11.38 4.62 1.25 5.75

NS PAIR 10 CLAUDIA CHAUVEAU & TONY MENEGATTI
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 174.37/432 Score = 40.36% Session Rank = 9
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -80 -170 -50 -660 -100 -720 -100 400 -100 660 -170 -300 -650 110 -400 200
MPs 5.75 14.75 3.5 4.62 1.25 1.25 0.12 4.62 0.12 9.12 3.5 3.5 1 4 1 15.88
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score -50 50 -100 200 -420 1020 -500 430 -- -- -- 110 100 100
MPs 0.12 8 11.38 14.75 1.25 12.5 3.5 11.38 -- -- -- 10.25 11.38 15.88

EW PAIR 1 TERRY QUESTED & IVY SCHLAGETER
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 195.13/432 Score = 45.17% Session Rank = 7
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 420 -200 630 -170 -200 -170 -400 -420 -170 90 -50 -130 -130 150 50
MPs 4.62 9.12 0.12 4.62 11.38 1.25 3.5 11.38 2.38 15.88 2.38 4.62 1 9 10 3.5
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score -450 200 800 90 170 -1020 500 -430 -300 -140 50 -- -- --
MPs 5.75 14.75 15.88 15.88 10.25 3.5 12.5 4.62 0.12 6.88 10.25 -- -- --

EW PAIR 2 KARL-HEINZ LUCKEN & IRMGARD LUCKEN
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 153.75/384 Score = 40.04% Session Rank = 8
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -- -- -- 690 -600 690 -130 -430 -130 -660 200 -50 -130 -150 150 100
MPs -- -- -- 15.88 6.88 10.25 11.38 2.38 5.75 6.88 15.88 4.62 1 4 10 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score -510 -100 100 -200 420 -1520 500 -460 100 -180 -500 -- -- --
MPs 0.12 1.25 4.62 1.25 14.75 0.12 12.5 0.12 13.62 2.38 0.12 -- -- --

EW PAIR 3 IAN WHEELDON & GERRY BROUWER
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 185.75/384 Score = 48.37% Session Rank = 5
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 80 170 -140 -- -- -- -130 -400 -450 -210 -50 -50 -100 -130 400 -200
MPs 10.25 1.25 4.62 -- -- -- 11.38 11.38 0.12 13.62 0.12 4.62 5 9 15 0.12
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score 50 -50 140 -100 170 -1020 140 -420 -- -- -- 300 620 -90
MPs 15.88 8 6.88 11.38 10.25 3.5 5.75 10.25 -- -- -- 15.88 9.12 2.38

EW PAIR 4 GERARD HARDY & DEREK TYMS
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 210.01/384 Score = 54.69% Session Rank = 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 110 420 50 630 -620 -100 -- -- -- -630 170 200 650 -110 400 100
MPs 14.75 9.12 12.5 4.62 2.38 5.75 -- -- -- 11.38 12.5 9.12 15 12 15 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score -480 -50 -100 -100 -50 -- -- -- -100 -800 -50 -110 620 420
MPs 2.38 8 2.38 11.38 6.88 -- -- -- 9.12 0.12 6.88 5.75 9.12 15.88

EW PAIR 5 PER ANDERSSON & HANS VIKMAN
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 248.76/384 Score = 64.78% Session Rank = 1
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 110 420 -140 630 -620 720 -130 100 50 -- -- -- 650 -150 150 300
MPs 14.75 9.12 4.62 4.62 2.38 14.75 11.38 15.88 12.5 -- -- -- 15 4 10 13.62
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score -420 -50 -- -- -- 100 800 -420 -200 -140 80 -110 650 170
MPs 11.38 8 -- -- -- 15.88 15.88 10.25 3.5 6.88 13.62 5.75 14.75 10.25

EW PAIR 6 PER-AKE ROSKVIST & NICLAS ORNERDAL
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 176.26/384 Score = 45.100% Session Rank = 6
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 420 50 660 -620 -200 -600 -430 50 -660 170 300 -- -- -- --
MPs 4.62 9.12 12.5 11.38 2.38 1.25 0.12 2.38 12.5 6.88 12.5 12.5 -- -- -- --
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score -- -- 300 -200 -130 -990 140 -420 620 -110 -120 -300 620 170
MPs -- -- 11.38 1.25 1.25 6.88 5.75 10.25 15.88 13.62 2.38 0.12 9.12 10.25

EW PAIR 7 PAUL SCULLY & GUS MOROSI
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 224.75/384 Score = 58.53% Session Rank = 3
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 420 50 660 100 -100 100 -400 100 -- -- -- 100 -100 -50 --
MPs 4.62 9.12 12.5 11.38 14.75 5.75 15.88 11.38 15.88 -- -- -- 8 14 1 --
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score -- -- 200 -130 420 -490 -100 50 -200 -110 50 -110 -200 100
MPs -- -- 9.12 5.75 14.75 13.62 2.38 15.88 3.5 13.62 10.25 5.75 1.25 4.62

EW PAIR 8 URSULA LEHNER & KENNETH JOHANSSON
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 242.51/384 Score = 63.15% Session Rank = 2
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -100 450 -140 660 100 720 -- -- -- -720 110 300 620 50 120 50
MPs 0.12 15.88 4.62 11.38 14.75 14.75 -- -- -- 2.38 4.62 12.5 12 16 6 3.5
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score -420 200 -- -- -- -520 170 -420 -100 -140 470 -50 650 170
MPs 11.38 14.75 -- -- -- 10.25 9.12 10.25 9.12 6.88 15.88 11.38 14.75 10.25

EW PAIR 9 JOHN & KEITH WARING
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 153.74/384 Score = 40.04% Session Rank = 9
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 80 170 50 -- -- -- -170 -430 -130 -800 140 400 -100 -400 -50 870
MPs 10.25 1.25 12.5 -- -- -- 3.5 2.38 5.75 0.12 8 15.88 5 0 1 15.88
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score -450 -100 -110 -100 -130 -- -- -- -100 -110 -100 200 -200 170
MPs 5.75 1.25 0.12 11.38 1.25 -- -- -- 9.12 13.62 4.62 13.62 1.25 10.25

EW PAIR 10 LINDA LYEN & JOHN HADDON
Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top = 16 Matchpoints = 153.36/384 Score = 39.94% Session Rank = 10
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -- -- -- 600 -200 690 -140 -420 -110 -660 140 -100 200 -150 90 130
MPs -- -- -- 0.12 9.12 10.25 6.88 6.88 9.12 6.88 8 0.12 10 4 4 11.38
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Score -420 -50 620 -130 -100 -520 -170 -450 -- -- -- -110 -100 -100
MPs 11.38 8 13.62 5.75 4.62 10.25 0.12 2.38 -- -- -- 5.75 4.62 0.12

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards
(printed at 2/21/2011 9:40:18 PM by PairsScorer v7.2.29(c) JAS)